167 Willowood Rd Litchfield, IL 62056
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $239,647
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Willowood Rd, Litchfield, IL 62056 and is currently estimated at $214,162. 167 Willowood Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Madison Park Elementary School, J.D. Colt Elementary School, and Litchfield Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2023
Sold by
Vignos Mary A
Bought by
Vignos Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2023
Sold by
Vignos Mary A
Bought by
Vignos Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vignos Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Vignos Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,311 | $74,080 | $8,260 | $65,820 |
| 2023 | $5,057 | $69,960 | $7,800 | $62,160 |
| 2022 | $4,822 | $66,020 | $7,360 | $58,660 |
| 2021 | $4,673 | $63,890 | $7,120 | $56,770 |
| 2020 | $4,379 | $60,570 | $6,750 | $53,820 |
| 2019 | $4,431 | $59,460 | $6,630 | $52,830 |
| 2018 | $4,408 | $57,660 | $6,430 | $51,230 |
| 2017 | $4,371 | $56,880 | $6,340 | $50,540 |
| 2016 | $4,277 | $55,230 | $6,160 | $49,070 |
| 2015 | $4,103 | $55,610 | $6,200 | $49,410 |
| 2013 | $3,977 | $54,710 | $6,100 | $48,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map