1670 Bournemouth Rd Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1670 Bournemouth Rd, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236 and is currently estimated at $294,421, approximately $189 per square foot. 1670 Bournemouth Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including John Monteith Elementary School, Brownell Middle School, and Grosse Pointe North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2025
Sold by
Meredith A Burkard Living Trust and Burkard Meredith A
Bought by
Meredith A Burkard Revocable Living Trust and Burkard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2001
Sold by
Burkard Edith
Bought by
Burkard Meredith A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meredith A Burkard Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burkard Meredith A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,455 | $138,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,444 | $132,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,351 | $117,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,681 | $106,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,509 | $108,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,614 | $106,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,140 | $96,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,103 | $79,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,443 | $77,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,331 | $76,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,774 | $73,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,390 | $54,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $58,900 | $16,700 | $42,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map