1670 E Hackberry Rd Beatrice, NE 68310
Estimated Value: $207,400 - $264,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1670 E Hackberry Rd, Beatrice, NE 68310 and is currently estimated at $236,100, approximately $238 per square foot. 1670 E Hackberry Rd is a home with nearby schools including Beatrice Community Preschool, Beatrice Middle School, and Beatrice High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,591 | $173,565 | $34,450 | $139,115 |
| 2023 | $1,912 | $131,710 | $21,560 | $110,150 |
| 2022 | $1,730 | $112,960 | $21,560 | $91,400 |
| 2021 | $1,596 | $101,650 | $18,560 | $83,090 |
| 2020 | $1,603 | $101,650 | $18,560 | $83,090 |
| 2019 | $1,596 | $99,230 | $18,560 | $80,670 |
| 2018 | $1,559 | $96,230 | $15,560 | $80,670 |
| 2017 | $1,449 | $96,230 | $15,560 | $80,670 |
| 2016 | $1,416 | $96,230 | $15,560 | $80,670 |
| 2015 | $1,313 | $85,710 | $15,560 | $70,150 |
| 2014 | $1,384 | $85,710 | $15,560 | $70,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map