1670 Emory St Augusta, GA 30904
Turpin Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $16,000 - $95,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
947
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1670 Emory St, Augusta, GA 30904 and is currently estimated at $63,667, approximately $67 per square foot. 1670 Emory St is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Wilkinson Gardens Elementary School, Murphey Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2014
Sold by
Wright Vernon L
Bought by
Wright Vernon L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Sheriff Of Richmond County
Bought by
Wright Vernon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Vernon L | -- | -- | |
| Wright Vernon L | $2,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35 | $880 | $880 | $0 |
| 2024 | $35 | $880 | $880 | $0 |
| 2023 | $25 | $880 | $880 | $0 |
| 2022 | $96 | $880 | $880 | $0 |
| 2021 | $30 | $880 | $880 | $0 |
| 2020 | $164 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $211 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $191 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $191 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $333 | $5,232 | $1,000 | $4,232 |
| 2015 | $498 | $5,232 | $1,000 | $4,232 |
| 2014 | $559 | $6,925 | $1,000 | $5,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map