1670 Highway 471 Colfax, LA 71417
Estimated Value: $50,957 - $190,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1670 Highway 471, Colfax, LA 71417 and is currently estimated at $134,739. 1670 Highway 471 is a home with nearby schools including Verda Elementary School and Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2020
Bought by
Pleasant Pete
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pleasant Pete | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $358 | $2,410 | $498 | $1,912 |
| 2024 | $375 | $2,410 | $498 | $1,912 |
| 2023 | $335 | $2,112 | $200 | $1,912 |
| 2022 | $334 | $2,112 | $200 | $1,912 |
| 2021 | $334 | $2,112 | $200 | $1,912 |
| 2020 | $333 | $2,112 | $200 | $1,912 |
| 2019 | $678 | $4,125 | $125 | $4,000 |
| 2018 | $691 | $4,125 | $125 | $4,000 |
| 2017 | $621 | $4,250 | $250 | $4,000 |
| 2015 | $1,040 | $6,193 | $250 | $5,943 |
| 2014 | $1,040 | $6,193 | $250 | $5,943 |
| 2013 | $1,050 | $6,193 | $250 | $5,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map