1670 Kinsale Dr Cantonment, FL 32533
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $302,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1670 Kinsale Dr, Cantonment, FL 32533 and is currently estimated at $285,040, approximately $172 per square foot. 1670 Kinsale Dr is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including R.C. Lipscomb Elementary School, Ransom Middle School, and J.M. Tate Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
Lister Martin Guy and Lister Mindy
Bought by
Griffin Brenda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,513
Outstanding Balance
$82,561
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,479
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Culbertson Sherry and Culbertson Robert
Bought by
Lister Martin Guy and Adams Kimberly Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,234
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Culbertson Damon A and Culbertson Melissa Mcelhaney
Bought by
Culbertson Robert and Culbertson Sherry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Kirk Pamela A
Bought by
Culbertson Damon A and Culbertson Melissa Mcelhaney
Home Financials for this Owner