1670 Read Mountain Rd Roanoke, VA 24019
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1670 Read Mountain Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019 and is currently estimated at $304,071, approximately $202 per square foot. 1670 Read Mountain Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2011
Sold by
Lewis Teresa M
Bought by
Straley Ralph J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,582
Outstanding Balance
$104,276
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$199,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Vaughn Michael H and Vaughn Kelly Alison
Bought by
Lewis Teresa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Straley Ralph J | $154,500 | First Choice Title & Settl | |
| Lewis Teresa M | $147,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Straley Ralph J | $150,582 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Teresa M | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,313 | $224,600 | $34,200 | $190,400 |
| 2024 | $2,292 | $220,400 | $34,200 | $186,200 |
| 2023 | $2,192 | $206,800 | $34,200 | $172,600 |
| 2022 | $2,100 | $192,700 | $34,200 | $158,500 |
| 2021 | $1,926 | $176,700 | $33,300 | $143,400 |
| 2020 | $1,853 | $170,000 | $30,600 | $139,400 |
| 2019 | $1,800 | $165,100 | $28,800 | $136,300 |
| 2018 | $1,734 | $162,200 | $28,800 | $133,400 |
| 2017 | $1,734 | $159,100 | $28,800 | $130,300 |
| 2016 | $1,573 | $144,300 | $28,800 | $115,500 |
| 2015 | $1,573 | $144,300 | $28,800 | $115,500 |
| 2014 | $1,573 | $144,300 | $28,800 | $115,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map