J
Seller's Agent in 2017
JEFFERY GOKIE
C.S. NELSON CO.
(402) 270-2304
48 in this area
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $254,000
BEAUTIFULLY RENOVATED KITCHEN WITH RECESSED LIGHTS, SOFT CLOSE DRAWERS AND CABINET PULLOUT SHELVES HIGHLIGHT THIS MOVE-IN READY HOME. THIS HOME HAS BEEN WELL MAINTAINED, UPDATED BATHROOM ON MAIN FLOOR & BASEMENT WITH NEW PAINT THROUGHOUT THE HOME. UNDERGROUND SPRINKLERS, NEWER SHINGLES AND WINDOWS. HEATING SYSTEM FEATURES A HEAT PUMP WITH HIGH EFFICENCY GAS FURNACE FOR AUXILIARY HEAT. CLOSING IS CONTINGENT UPON NEW HOME BUILD COMPLETION ESTIMATED MID TO LATE MARCH.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanbeek Michael S | $192,000 | None Available | |
| Divo Adam G | $129,000 | Landmark Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanbeek Michael S | $182,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/14/2017 03/14/17 | Sold | $129,000 | +0.1% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 11/16/2016 11/16/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/11/2016 11/11/16 | For Sale | $128,900 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,293 | $183,885 | $19,700 | $164,185 |
| 2024 | $3,018 | $191,440 | $14,700 | $176,740 |
| 2023 | $3,018 | $176,140 | $14,700 | $161,440 |
| 2022 | $2,793 | $156,630 | $14,700 | $141,930 |
| 2021 | $2,391 | $134,550 | $14,700 | $119,850 |
| 2020 | $2,195 | $121,040 | $14,700 | $106,340 |
| 2019 | $2,098 | $117,215 | $14,700 | $102,515 |
| 2018 | $2,153 | $117,215 | $14,700 | $102,515 |
| 2017 | $1,936 | $106,535 | $14,700 | $91,835 |
| 2016 | $1,948 | $106,535 | $14,700 | $91,835 |
| 2015 | $1,688 | $91,445 | $11,760 | $79,685 |
| 2014 | $1,725 | $91,445 | $11,760 | $79,685 |
| 2012 | -- | $91,445 | $11,760 | $79,685 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
JEFFERY GOKIE
C.S. NELSON CO.
(402) 270-2304
48 in this area
52 Total Sales
Source: Columbus Board of REALTORS® (NE)
MLS Number: 1600489
APN: 710113638
Ask me questions while you tour the home.