1670 Welsh Ln Fulton, MO 65251
Estimated Value: $261,709 - $330,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1670 Welsh Ln, Fulton, MO 65251 and is currently estimated at $297,177, approximately $189 per square foot. 1670 Welsh Ln is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including Fulton Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,571 | $25,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,571 | $25,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,571 | $25,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,534 | $25,210 | $1,207 | $24,003 |
| 2021 | $1,532 | $25,210 | $1,207 | $24,003 |
| 2020 | $1,551 | $25,210 | $1,207 | $24,003 |
| 2019 | $1,504 | $25,210 | $1,207 | $24,003 |
| 2018 | $1,551 | $25,210 | $1,207 | $24,003 |
| 2017 | $1,386 | $25,210 | $1,207 | $24,003 |
| 2016 | $1,192 | $20,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,171 | $20,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map