16700 E 52nd St S Independence, MO 64055
Highland Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,349 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,239
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16700 E 52nd St S, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $269,337, approximately $217 per square foot. 16700 E 52nd St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including William Southern Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1998
Sold by
Mcnairy Tucker Mc and Mcnairy Linda Wright
Bought by
Vargas Alfonso and Vargas Rita M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Alfonso | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vargas Alfonso | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,570 | $42,662 | $7,100 | $35,562 |
| 2024 | $2,512 | $37,099 | $5,696 | $31,403 |
| 2023 | $2,512 | $37,100 | $5,020 | $32,080 |
| 2022 | $2,442 | $33,060 | $5,425 | $27,635 |
| 2021 | $2,441 | $33,060 | $5,425 | $27,635 |
| 2020 | $2,187 | $28,777 | $5,425 | $23,352 |
| 2019 | $2,152 | $28,777 | $5,425 | $23,352 |
| 2018 | $1,903 | $24,299 | $2,997 | $21,302 |
| 2017 | $1,824 | $24,299 | $2,997 | $21,302 |
| 2016 | $1,824 | $23,053 | $3,131 | $19,922 |
| 2014 | $1,732 | $22,382 | $3,040 | $19,342 |
Source: Public Records
Map