16701 River Rd Poolesville, MD 20837
Estimated Value: $815,673 - $1,530,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,838
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16701 River Rd, Poolesville, MD 20837 and is currently estimated at $1,162,418, approximately $302 per square foot. 16701 River Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Poolesville Elementary School, John H. Poole Middle School, and Poolesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Willey John L and Willey C A
Bought by
Willey John L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willey John L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $780 | $680,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $780 | $652,100 | $209,500 | $442,600 |
| 2023 | $731 | $645,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $707 | $638,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $606 | $631,500 | $209,500 | $422,000 |
| 2020 | $606 | $628,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $586 | $625,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $578 | $622,200 | $209,500 | $412,700 |
| 2017 | $550 | $609,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $314 | $596,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $314 | $583,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $314 | $583,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map