16702 17th Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16702 17th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $389,494, approximately $405 per square foot. 16702 17th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Chester H. Thompson Elementary School, Spanaway Middle School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Geesey Donald A
Bought by
Svitavsky Bonnie L and Svitavsky Christopher J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,065
Outstanding Balance
$100,824
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$288,670
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1999
Sold by
Caligdong Francisco and Caligdong Leanne
Bought by
Geesey Donald A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,814
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Svitavsky Bonnie L | $162,000 | The Talon Group | |
| Geesey Donald A | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Svitavsky Bonnie L | $159,065 | |
| Previous Owner | Geesey Donald A | $93,814 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,735 | $352,300 | $191,600 | $160,700 |
| 2024 | $3,735 | $337,000 | $178,000 | $159,000 |
| 2023 | $3,735 | $315,300 | $161,200 | $154,100 |
| 2022 | $3,605 | $325,300 | $161,200 | $164,100 |
| 2021 | $3,244 | $226,400 | $95,500 | $130,900 |
| 2019 | $2,324 | $202,900 | $79,100 | $123,800 |
| 2018 | $2,622 | $186,400 | $72,100 | $114,300 |
| 2017 | $2,346 | $165,000 | $63,300 | $101,700 |
| 2016 | $2,097 | $133,700 | $54,500 | $79,200 |
| 2014 | $1,830 | $121,300 | $51,300 | $70,000 |
| 2013 | $1,830 | $108,600 | $42,900 | $65,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map