16706 E 79th St N Owasso, OK 74055
Estimated Value: $517,000 - $604,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,337
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16706 E 79th St N, Owasso, OK 74055 and is currently estimated at $565,334, approximately $169 per square foot. 16706 E 79th St N is a home with nearby schools including Pamela Hodson Elementary School, Owasso 6th Grade Center, and Owasso 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2005
Sold by
Eagles Landing Llc
Bought by
Matlock Jerod and Matlock Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matlock Jerod | $49,000 | Charter Title & Escrow Co Ll |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Matlock Jerod | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,284 | $54,940 | $7,340 | $47,600 |
| 2024 | $5,028 | $53,340 | $7,126 | $46,214 |
| 2023 | $5,028 | $51,787 | $6,270 | $45,517 |
| 2022 | $3,936 | $41,171 | $5,500 | $35,671 |
| 2021 | $3,770 | $39,971 | $5,500 | $34,471 |
| 2020 | $3,655 | $39,671 | $5,500 | $34,171 |
| 2019 | $3,548 | $37,701 | $5,500 | $32,201 |
| 2018 | $3,462 | $38,684 | $5,500 | $33,184 |
| 2017 | $3,394 | $37,079 | $5,500 | $31,579 |
| 2016 | $3,295 | $35,999 | $5,500 | $30,499 |
| 2015 | $3,250 | $34,951 | $5,500 | $29,451 |
| 2014 | $3,152 | $33,933 | $5,500 | $28,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map