C
Seller's Agent in 2016
Cindy Lindblom
Great Land Property Management, LLC
(907) 830-1515
12 in this area
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $413,000
Cute as can be ranch with large fenced back yard. Wood burning fireplace, beautiful laminate flooring, new kitchen countertops & microwave! New roof just installed 2015 Master bedroom has access to large remodeled bath with double sinks. Oversized 1 car garage W/ lots of storage/workspace & pull down ladder for extra storage. Lots of room for parking all of the toys.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Great Land Property Management, LLC License #12823 Listed on: 11/09/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Joseph Lowndes
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominguez Ana M | -- | Atga | |
| Maiorano Steven Todd | -- | -- | |
| Provenzano Salvatore F | -- | -- | |
| Provenzano Salvatore F | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dominguez Ana M | $181,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maiorano Steven Todd | $165,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Provenzano Salvatore F | $97,410 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2016 01/07/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/13/2015 11/13/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/09/2015 11/09/15 | For Sale | $227,000 | -- | $218 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,233 | $315,400 | $120,800 | $194,600 |
| 2024 | $1,233 | $302,200 | $110,500 | $191,700 |
| 2023 | $4,645 | $282,400 | $105,300 | $177,100 |
| 2022 | $1,477 | $289,000 | $105,300 | $183,700 |
| 2021 | $4,697 | $265,500 | $105,300 | $160,200 |
| 2020 | $656 | $251,500 | $105,300 | $146,200 |
| 2019 | $3,193 | $248,500 | $105,300 | $143,200 |
| 2018 | $3,439 | $264,000 | $105,300 | $158,700 |
| 2017 | $4,075 | $257,600 | $100,500 | $157,100 |
| 2016 | $3,142 | $246,400 | $95,700 | $150,700 |
| 2015 | $3,142 | $240,900 | $95,700 | $145,200 |
| 2014 | $3,142 | $227,200 | $87,600 | $139,600 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2016
Cindy Lindblom
Great Land Property Management, LLC
(907) 830-1515
12 in this area
41 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Joseph Lowndes
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 15-16799
APN: 05004121000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.