16709 E Duffey Ct Independence, MO 64055
Highland Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $355,215
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,613
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16709 E Duffey Ct, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $339,054, approximately $210 per square foot. 16709 E Duffey Ct is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including William Southern Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2008
Sold by
Adams Robert L
Bought by
Adams Robert L and Adams Charlene A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,052
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$278,002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2002
Sold by
B C Decker Construction Llc
Bought by
Adams Mary F and Mary F Adams Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Montacie Development Corp
Bought by
B C Decker Construction Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Robert L | -- | Stewart Title Of Kansas City | |
| Adams Mary F | -- | Stewart Title | |
| B C Decker Construction Llc | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Robert L | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | B C Decker Construction Llc | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,949 | $64,327 | $11,195 | $53,132 |
| 2024 | $3,949 | $57,000 | $20,689 | $36,311 |
| 2023 | $3,859 | $57,000 | $20,689 | $36,311 |
| 2022 | $3,593 | $48,640 | $6,440 | $42,200 |
| 2021 | $3,591 | $48,640 | $6,440 | $42,200 |
| 2020 | $3,227 | $42,461 | $6,440 | $36,021 |
| 2019 | $3,175 | $42,461 | $6,440 | $36,021 |
| 2018 | $2,894 | $36,955 | $5,605 | $31,350 |
| 2017 | $2,894 | $40,285 | $5,605 | $34,680 |
| 2016 | $2,771 | $35,030 | $1,957 | $33,073 |
| 2014 | $2,632 | $34,010 | $1,900 | $32,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map