16709 North Rd Bothell, WA 98012
Estimated Value: $662,000 - $801,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16709 North Rd, Bothell, WA 98012 and is currently estimated at $701,868, approximately $377 per square foot. 16709 North Rd is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Martha Lake Elementary School, Alderwood Middle School, and Lynnwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2025
Sold by
Hunter Tedd R
Bought by
Addis Horizon Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$745,500
Outstanding Balance
$741,587
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$39,719
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2001
Sold by
Hunter Tedd R and Hunter Ted
Bought by
Hunter Tedd R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Addis Horizon Properties Llc | $680,000 | Wfg National Title Company Of | |
| Hunter Tedd R | -- | Old Republic Title Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Addis Horizon Properties Llc | $745,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunter Tedd R | $156,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $736 | $762,400 | $609,200 | $153,200 |
| 2025 | $735 | $631,900 | $557,500 | $74,400 |
| 2024 | $735 | $613,500 | $539,100 | $74,400 |
| 2023 | $701 | $586,600 | $499,000 | $87,600 |
| 2022 | $857 | $413,000 | $337,000 | $76,000 |
| 2020 | $884 | $360,500 | $281,100 | $79,400 |
| 2019 | $818 | $318,100 | $240,000 | $78,100 |
| 2018 | $728 | $276,600 | $205,700 | $70,900 |
| 2017 | $678 | $238,500 | $175,700 | $62,800 |
| 2016 | $617 | $215,100 | $154,300 | $60,800 |
| 2015 | $697 | $232,100 | $145,100 | $87,000 |
| 2013 | $707 | $219,500 | $142,000 | $77,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map