1671 Elaine Rd Columbus, OH 43227
Leawood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,551 - $176,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1671 Elaine Rd, Columbus, OH 43227 and is currently estimated at $158,638, approximately $180 per square foot. 1671 Elaine Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Leawood Elementary School, Sherwood Middle School, and Walnut Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Kern Richard A and Kern Dianna S
Bought by
Hallaway James and Hallaway Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,017
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$118,621
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1985
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hallaway James | $70,000 | Talon Group | |
| -- | $37,500 | -- | |
| -- | $29,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hallaway James | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,604 | $45,540 | $16,210 | $29,330 |
| 2024 | $1,604 | $45,540 | $16,210 | $29,330 |
| 2023 | $1,611 | $45,535 | $16,205 | $29,330 |
| 2022 | $1,244 | $32,730 | $10,150 | $22,580 |
| 2021 | $1,246 | $32,730 | $10,150 | $22,580 |
| 2020 | $1,352 | $32,730 | $10,150 | $22,580 |
| 2019 | $1,060 | $26,220 | $8,120 | $18,100 |
| 2018 | $881 | $26,220 | $8,120 | $18,100 |
| 2017 | $918 | $26,220 | $8,120 | $18,100 |
| 2016 | $777 | $20,480 | $6,230 | $14,250 |
| 2015 | $705 | $20,480 | $6,230 | $14,250 |
| 2014 | $707 | $20,480 | $6,230 | $14,250 |
| 2013 | $456 | $24,080 | $7,315 | $16,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map