1671 Goodland Dr Hudson, OH 44236
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $443,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1671 Goodland Dr, Hudson, OH 44236 and is currently estimated at $417,831, approximately $181 per square foot. 1671 Goodland Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellsworth Hill Elementary School, East Woods Intermediate School, and Hudson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Sattele John H and Sattele Stephanie R
Bought by
Sattele Mark W and Sattele Melinda E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Sattele Mark W and Sattele Melinda E
Bought by
Sattele Mark W and Sattele Melinda E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Lewis Keith and Lewis Kristine M
Bought by
Sattele Mark W and Sattele Melinda E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,550
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2000
Sold by
Brysh L Stanley and Brysh Judith A
Bought by
Lewis Keith and Lewis Kristine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,200
Interest Rate
8.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sattele Mark W | -- | None Available | |
| Sattele Mark W | -- | Midland Commerce Group | |
| Sattele Mark W | $204,750 | Quality Title Agency Inc | |
| Lewis Keith | $191,000 | Midland Commerce Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sattele Mark W | $153,550 | |
| Closed | Lewis Keith | $153,200 | |
| Closed | Sattele Mark W | $40,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,894 | $118,566 | $19,894 | $98,672 |
| 2023 | $6,894 | $118,566 | $19,894 | $98,672 |
| 2022 | $6,104 | $92,015 | $15,421 | $76,594 |
| 2021 | $5,822 | $92,015 | $15,421 | $76,594 |
| 2020 | $6,167 | $92,010 | $15,420 | $76,590 |
| 2019 | $5,663 | $83,700 | $15,420 | $68,280 |
| 2018 | $5,772 | $83,700 | $15,420 | $68,280 |
| 2017 | $5,762 | $83,700 | $15,420 | $68,280 |
| 2016 | $4,536 | $69,130 | $14,650 | $54,480 |
| 2015 | $5,762 | $69,130 | $14,650 | $54,480 |
| 2014 | $5,845 | $69,130 | $14,650 | $54,480 |
| 2013 | $5,715 | $69,580 | $14,650 | $54,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map