1671 Houston Valley Rd Ringgold, GA 30736
Tunnel Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $46,000 - $315,000
Studio
--
Bath
384
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1671 Houston Valley Rd, Ringgold, GA 30736 and is currently estimated at $150,914, approximately $393 per square foot. 1671 Houston Valley Rd is a home with nearby schools including Tiger Creek Elementary School, Ringgold Middle School, and Ringgold High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2019
Sold by
Masters-Collins Betty
Bought by
Brackett Gary W and Brackett Brian W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2016
Sold by
Collins Tommy Earl
Bought by
Collins Betty Masters
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1990
Bought by
Collins Tommy E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brackett Gary W | $25,000 | -- | |
| Collins Betty Masters | -- | -- | |
| Collins Tommy E | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $620 | $32,640 | $31,390 | $1,250 |
| 2024 | $349 | $16,377 | $15,127 | $1,250 |
| 2023 | $349 | $16,377 | $15,127 | $1,250 |
| 2022 | $351 | $15,656 | $14,406 | $1,250 |
| 2021 | $328 | $15,656 | $14,406 | $1,250 |
| 2020 | $346 | $14,970 | $13,720 | $1,250 |
| 2019 | $350 | $14,972 | $13,720 | $1,252 |
| 2018 | $370 | $14,972 | $13,720 | $1,252 |
| 2017 | $370 | $14,972 | $13,720 | $1,252 |
| 2016 | $224 | $18,357 | $13,720 | $4,636 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,357 | $13,720 | $4,636 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,092 | $12,456 | $4,636 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,707 | $12,455 | $1,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map