NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1671 Meadow St Moapa, NV 89025

Estimated Value: $309,337 - $417,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,902 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 24, 2018

Last sale price $229,000 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,081 / mo

116 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • Tile Flooring
  • Mack Lyon Middle School Rated 9+
  • Shed
  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces

About This Home

As of August 2018

Custom home with circular driveway and carport. Fenced backyard with 3 sheds. Large living room with ceiling fan! Kitchen has tile flooring, new stainless steel fridge, oven and built in microwave. Granite countertops, breakfast bar and garden window. Spacious laundry room with cabinets. Two master suites. Walk in closet, shower and jetted tub.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Clea Whitney

Clea's Moapa Valley Realty LLC License #B.0145120 Listed on: 03/30/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Raymond Bellavance

Galindo Group Real Estate License #S.0181526

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $720

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,902 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$720

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.46
  • Subdivision Name: NONE
  • Directions: I-15 N to Moapa/Glendale exit. On Hwy 168 to Lawson right and right on Meadow.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 1985
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1985

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1902.0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard, Chain Link, Pasture, Wood, Wrought Iron
  • Lot Features: 1/4 to 1 Acre Lot, Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, Rocks
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Drywall
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Shed
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Property Condition: Good Condition, Resale
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Photovoltaics None
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Septic Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: None
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Perkins Ute,Perkins Ute
  • High School: Moapa Valley
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lyon

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20038.0
  • Zoning Description: Horses Permitted,Single Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 720.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2025
Current Estimated Value
$368,834

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/24/2018 08/24/18 Sold $229,000 -8.0% $120 / Sq Ft
07/25/2018 07/25/18 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2018 03/30/18 For Sale $249,000 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,019 $51,147 $8,260 $42,887
2025 $990 $52,198 $8,260 $43,938
2024 $962 $52,198 $8,260 $43,938
2023 $962 $48,725 $6,825 $41,900
2022 $949 $42,282 $4,725 $37,557
2021 $920 $39,988 $4,165 $35,823
2020 $832 $39,888 $4,043 $35,845
2019 $780 $39,478 $3,850 $35,628
2018 $744 $37,710 $3,500 $34,210
2017 $1,002 $38,289 $3,500 $34,789
2016 $720 $38,920 $3,500 $35,420
2015 $720 $32,233 $3,500 $28,733
2014 $698 $25,024 $3,500 $21,524
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1980003

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 031-35-401-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.