NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1671 Merihew Rd Marathon, NY 13803

Estimated Value: $157,411

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,040 Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 25, 2019

Last sale price $91,500 $88 Per Sq Ft

Est. 72% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,019 / mo

38 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of April 2019

First floor country living situated on 5 1/2 acres with awesome views from the huge gated deck. Open floor plan with built in shelves in living room, lots of cabinets in the kitchen, master bedroom and bath, plus two other bedrooms and a nice mudroom/storage room. Patio with fire pit, small garage plus sheds, nice yard area plus woods. See for yourself all this great home has to offer!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nicole Wynn

Listing by Yaman Real Estate License #30WY0880651 Listed on: 01/05/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Timothy Alger

Listing by Yaman Real Estate License #30AL0927181

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,416

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 5.57 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 323x323
  • Irregular Lot

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,040 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 139.00-01-10.000

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,416

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

5.57 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2001
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot
  • Directions: McGraw Marathon Rd to Pine Hill Rd to Merihew Road
  • Architectural Style: Mobile Home
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Flooring: Laminate, Other, See Remarks, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Mobile Home
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 5.57
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block, Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Other, See Remarks, Wood, Stove
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Well

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Marathon

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 139.00-01-10.000
  • Lot Dimensions: 323X323
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 800.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2416.0
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/25/2019 04/25/19 Sold $91,500 -3.7% $88 / Sq Ft
02/12/2019 02/12/19 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2019 01/05/19 For Sale $95,000 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Cortland County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,142 $88,900 $21,600 $67,300
2024 $3,498 $88,900 $21,600 $67,300
2023 $3,224 $88,900 $21,600 $67,300
2022 $3,170 $84,000 $21,600 $62,400
2021 $3,146 $84,000 $21,600 $62,400
2020 $2,795 $84,000 $21,600 $62,400
2018 $1,500 $59,900 $18,500 $41,400
2017 $1,999 $59,900 $18,500 $41,400
2016 $2,041 $59,900 $18,500 $41,400
2015 -- $57,000 $18,500 $38,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cortland County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: S1166833

Cortland County Board of REALTORS®

APN: 112600-139-000-0001-010-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.