1671 NW 153rd St Opa Locka, FL 33054
Rainbow Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,115 - $526,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1671 NW 153rd St, Opa Locka, FL 33054 and is currently estimated at $488,529, approximately $320 per square foot. 1671 NW 153rd St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including North Dade Middle School, Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School, and Robert Morgan Educational Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1995
Sold by
Pettway Walter L and Pettway Channie
Bought by
Dawkins James W and Dawkins Janice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,340
Outstanding Balance
$1,393
Interest Rate
7.33%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$487,136
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawkins James W | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dawkins James W | $68,340 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History