NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1671 Pcr 210 Perryville, MO 63775

Estimated Value: $264,000 - $377,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
4,864 Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 6, 2021

Current estimated payment $1,803 / mo

116 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2021

A few minutes outside of town. Enjoy wildlife in the country setting. Large 4+ bedroom & 3 bath home with space for kids and pets to run on 8+ acres. Very affordable at $169,000.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sheri Buchheit

Perryville Homes License #2011035429 Listed on: 04/10/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Devin Blandford

Area Properties Real Estate-Midsouth License #2017027224

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 8.52 Acre Lot
  • Backs to Trees or Woods

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Side or Rear Entrance to Parking
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Great Room with Fireplace
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 05-8.0-027-000-000-014.01000

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

8.52 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 1 Story
  • Style Description: Double Wide
  • Age: 14
  • Ownership: Private
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Bedroom Types: Divided Bdr Flr Plan
  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Fireplace Location: Great Room
  • Fireplace Type: Woodburning Fireplce
  • Lower Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bed.: Double Sink, Full Bath, Tub & Separate Shwr
  • Total Living Area: 4864.00
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Microwave, Range/Oven-Electric, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Water Softener
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Bedrooms: 4.00
  • Square Footage: 2432
  • Square Footage Below Grade: 2432
  • Total Full Baths: 3
  • Number Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Construction: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Junior High School: Perry Co. Middle
  • School District: Perry Co. 32
  • Senior High School: Perryville Sr. High

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Backs to Trees/Woods
  • Lot Dimensions: 942x736 irregular triangle
  • Lot Sq Ft: 371131
  • Acres: 8.5200

Building Info

  • Buildings: Barn(s)

Tax Info

  • Taxes Paid: 1010
  • Taxes Paid Year: 2020
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 05-8.0-027-000-000-014.01000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 10, 2021
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
List Price
$169,000
Current Estimated Value
$315,267

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.14%
Original Mortgage
$153,846
Outstanding Balance
$138,904
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$176,363

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Debeaux Kevin M $155,384 Other
Bishop Bryan -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Debeaux Kevin M $153,846
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/06/2021 08/06/21 Sold -- -- --
08/05/2021 08/05/21 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2021 04/10/21 For Sale $169,000 -- $35 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,160 $26,836 $4,579 $22,257
2024 $1,098 $24,589 $3,819 $20,770
2023 $1,095 $24,589 $3,819 $20,770
2022 $1,068 $23,962 $3,192 $20,770
2021 $1,069 $23,962 $3,192 $20,770
2020 $1,010 $21,665 $3,002 $18,663
2019 $1,007 $21,665 $3,002 $18,663
2018 $1,007 $22,047 $1,876 $20,171
2017 $1,007 $22,047 $1,876 $20,171
2016 $1,007 $23,363 $1,876 $21,487
2015 -- $23,363 $1,876 $21,487
2014 -- $23,360 $1,873 $21,487
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS21022861

MARIS MLS

APN: 05-8.0-027-000-000-014.01000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.