1671 W 37th St Unit 4 Hialeah, FL 33012
Estimated Value: $538,379
Studio
--
Bath
1,037
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1671 W 37th St Unit 4, Hialeah, FL 33012 and is currently priced at $538,379, approximately $519 per square foot. 1671 W 37th St Unit 4 is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Meadowlane Elementary School, Hialeah Gardens Middle School, and Westland Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2025
Sold by
Moreira Investment Llc
Bought by
9165 Sw 227Th Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$840,000
Outstanding Balance
$840,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
Sold by
Salem Michael and Cp & Ceo Of S T E P S In The R
Bought by
Moreria Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2013
Sold by
Suarez Mederos Carmen
Bought by
T E P S S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1994
Sold by
Jimenez Monica
Bought by
Suarez Mederos Carmen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |