16710 Manningtree Ln Spring, TX 77379
Champions NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,035 - $367,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,517
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16710 Manningtree Ln, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $355,009, approximately $141 per square foot. 16710 Manningtree Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Brill Elementary School, Kleb Intermediate School, and Klein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
Decoteau Brenda S and Decoteau Robert F
Bought by
Belsan Sandy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,350
Interest Rate
8.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Lexington Homes Inc
Bought by
Decoteau Robert F and Decoteau Brenda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belsan Sandy | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Decoteau Robert F | -- | Houston Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Belsan Sandy | $164,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Decoteau Robert F | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,490 | $350,337 | $77,937 | $272,400 |
| 2024 | $5,490 | $360,459 | $77,937 | $282,522 |
| 2023 | $5,490 | $396,031 | $77,937 | $318,094 |
| 2022 | $6,162 | $340,850 | $60,994 | $279,856 |
| 2021 | $5,942 | $253,225 | $38,404 | $214,821 |
| 2020 | $5,959 | $242,367 | $38,404 | $203,963 |
| 2019 | $6,201 | $243,300 | $38,404 | $204,896 |
| 2018 | $3,122 | $243,300 | $38,404 | $204,896 |
| 2017 | $6,187 | $243,300 | $38,404 | $204,896 |
| 2016 | $6,026 | $236,969 | $38,404 | $198,565 |
| 2015 | $4,810 | $236,969 | $38,404 | $198,565 |
| 2014 | $4,810 | $207,535 | $38,404 | $169,131 |
Source: Public Records
Map