16712 E Cogan Rd Independence, MO 64055
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16712 E Cogan Rd, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $243,248, approximately $182 per square foot. 16712 E Cogan Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Glendale Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Sold by
Wiscmore Joleen K and Wiscmore W
Bought by
Jackson Teresa L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1996
Sold by
Akers Kenneth S and Akers Joyce A
Bought by
Akers Kenneth S and Akers Joyce A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Teresa L | -- | None Available | |
| Akers Kenneth S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,106 | $34,960 | $5,806 | $29,154 |
| 2024 | $2,058 | $30,400 | $11,016 | $19,384 |
| 2023 | $2,058 | $30,400 | $11,016 | $19,384 |
| 2022 | $2,091 | $28,310 | $6,090 | $22,220 |
| 2021 | $2,090 | $28,310 | $6,090 | $22,220 |
| 2020 | $1,882 | $24,772 | $6,090 | $18,682 |
| 2019 | $1,852 | $24,772 | $6,090 | $18,682 |
| 2018 | $773,677 | $21,397 | $4,250 | $17,147 |
| 2016 | $1,681 | $21,249 | $3,914 | $17,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map