16712 Lincoln St Hazel Crest, IL 60429
Hazel Crest Proper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $114,131 - $172,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
672
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16712 Lincoln St, Hazel Crest, IL 60429 and is currently estimated at $132,783, approximately $197 per square foot. 16712 Lincoln St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Thornwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,942 | $9,000 | $2,604 | $6,396 |
| 2024 | $1,942 | $9,000 | $2,604 | $6,396 |
| 2023 | $132 | $9,000 | $2,604 | $6,396 |
| 2022 | $132 | $6,310 | $2,232 | $4,078 |
| 2021 | $82 | $6,309 | $2,232 | $4,077 |
| 2020 | $82 | $6,309 | $2,232 | $4,077 |
| 2019 | $136 | $7,624 | $2,046 | $5,578 |
| 2018 | $132 | $7,624 | $2,046 | $5,578 |
| 2017 | $1,140 | $7,624 | $2,046 | $5,578 |
| 2016 | $1,569 | $6,935 | $1,860 | $5,075 |
| 2015 | $1,599 | $6,935 | $1,860 | $5,075 |
| 2014 | $1,639 | $6,935 | $1,860 | $5,075 |
| 2013 | $2,698 | $7,198 | $1,860 | $5,338 |
Source: Public Records
Map