16713 Cabarrus Rd Charlotte, NC 28227
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $397,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16713 Cabarrus Rd, Charlotte, NC 28227 and is currently estimated at $306,000, approximately $182 per square foot. 16713 Cabarrus Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Clear Creek Elementary, Northeast Middle, and Independence High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1977
Bought by
Hough Leonard Ray and Hough Nancy M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hough Leonard Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,208 | $175,500 | $106,300 | $69,200 |
| 2024 | $1,208 | $175,500 | $106,300 | $69,200 |
| 2023 | $1,185 | $175,500 | $106,300 | $69,200 |
| 2022 | $881 | $99,300 | $62,900 | $36,400 |
| 2021 | $881 | $99,300 | $62,900 | $36,400 |
| 2020 | $876 | $99,300 | $62,900 | $36,400 |
| 2019 | $870 | $99,300 | $62,900 | $36,400 |
| 2018 | $1,091 | $95,100 | $57,200 | $37,900 |
| 2017 | $1,080 | $95,100 | $57,200 | $37,900 |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $95,100 | $57,200 | $37,900 |
| 2015 | $1,060 | $95,100 | $57,200 | $37,900 |
| 2014 | $1,149 | $105,100 | $67,200 | $37,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map