16715 Anna Loop Cheyenne, WY 82009
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $608,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,550
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16715 Anna Loop, Cheyenne, WY 82009 and is currently estimated at $561,799, approximately $362 per square foot. 16715 Anna Loop is a home with nearby schools including Saddle Ridge Elementary School, Carey Junior High School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Cummings David J and Cummings Judy W
Bought by
Mitchum Jason C and Mitchum Amy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2015
Sold by
Golden Eagle Homes
Bought by
Mitchum Jason C and Mitchum Amy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,500
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2014
Sold by
Cardinal Ridge Development Inc
Bought by
Homes Golden Eagle
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchum Jason C | -- | None Available | |
| Mitchum Jason C | -- | Summit Title Services | |
| Homes Golden Eagle | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mitchum Jason C | $275,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,423 | $38,668 | $3,767 | $34,901 |
| 2024 | $3,423 | $50,929 | $5,023 | $45,906 |
| 2023 | $3,230 | $49,154 | $5,023 | $44,131 |
| 2022 | $2,891 | $43,030 | $5,757 | $37,273 |
| 2021 | $2,637 | $39,161 | $5,464 | $33,697 |
| 2020 | $2,596 | $38,663 | $5,464 | $33,199 |
| 2019 | $2,409 | $35,841 | $4,522 | $31,319 |
| 2018 | $2,383 | $35,822 | $6,477 | $29,345 |
| 2017 | $2,186 | $32,551 | $4,230 | $28,321 |
| 2016 | $2,157 | $32,100 | $4,205 | $27,895 |
| 2015 | $278 | $4,134 | $4,134 | $0 |
| 2014 | $271 | $4,009 | $4,009 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map