16718 Spring Valley Rd Belton, MO 64012
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16718 Spring Valley Rd, Belton, MO 64012 and is currently estimated at $271,671, approximately $208 per square foot. 16718 Spring Valley Rd is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Kentucky Trail Elementary School, Mill Creek Upper Elementary School, and Belton Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,166 | $29,420 | $4,040 | $25,380 |
| 2024 | $2,166 | $26,180 | $3,670 | $22,510 |
| 2023 | $2,161 | $26,180 | $3,670 | $22,510 |
| 2022 | $1,936 | $23,250 | $3,670 | $19,580 |
| 2021 | $1,936 | $23,250 | $3,670 | $19,580 |
| 2020 | $1,868 | $22,400 | $3,670 | $18,730 |
| 2019 | $1,837 | $22,400 | $3,670 | $18,730 |
| 2018 | $1,593 | $19,590 | $3,160 | $16,430 |
| 2017 | $1,417 | $19,590 | $3,160 | $16,430 |
| 2016 | $1,417 | $17,320 | $3,160 | $14,160 |
| 2015 | $1,416 | $17,320 | $3,160 | $14,160 |
| 2014 | $1,421 | $17,320 | $3,160 | $14,160 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,320 | $3,160 | $14,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map