16719 County Road 340 Flemington, MO 65650
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,362
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16719 County Road 340, Flemington, MO 65650 and is currently estimated at $234,485, approximately $172 per square foot. 16719 County Road 340 is a home with nearby schools including Wheatland Elementary School and Wheatland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2018
Bought by
Gordon James G Te
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon James G Te | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $633 | $16,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $633 | $14,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $629 | $14,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $590 | $14,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $585 | $14,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $561 | $13,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $557 | $13,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $556 | $13,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $536 | $13,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $530 | $13,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $13,130 | $0 | $0 |