1672 Cherokee Rd Fort Wayne, IN 46808
North Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,853 - $168,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1672 Cherokee Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46808 and is currently estimated at $151,963, approximately $98 per square foot. 1672 Cherokee Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Francis M. Price Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and North Side High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $212 | $128,200 | $38,000 | $90,200 |
| 2024 | $207 | $120,500 | $24,200 | $96,300 |
| 2022 | $203 | $98,600 | $24,200 | $74,400 |
| 2021 | $199 | $97,100 | $24,200 | $72,900 |
| 2020 | $196 | $77,100 | $13,800 | $63,300 |
| 2019 | $450 | $72,100 | $13,800 | $58,300 |
| 2018 | $441 | $67,800 | $13,800 | $54,000 |
| 2017 | $491 | $71,900 | $13,800 | $58,100 |
| 2016 | $452 | $66,800 | $13,800 | $53,000 |
| 2014 | $413 | $62,800 | $14,200 | $48,600 |
| 2013 | $443 | $67,600 | $14,200 | $53,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map