1672 Girard St Akron, OH 44301
Firestone Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,000 - $140,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
696
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1672 Girard St, Akron, OH 44301 and is currently estimated at $130,385, approximately $187 per square foot. 1672 Girard St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, Main Preparatory Academy, and Eagle Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,544 | $37,507 | $9,853 | $27,654 |
| 2023 | $1,544 | $37,507 | $9,853 | $27,654 |
| 2022 | $1,318 | $27,552 | $7,140 | $20,412 |
| 2021 | $1,320 | $27,552 | $7,140 | $20,412 |
| 2020 | $1,300 | $27,550 | $7,140 | $20,410 |
| 2019 | $1,150 | $23,700 | $7,140 | $16,560 |
| 2018 | $1,136 | $23,700 | $7,140 | $16,560 |
| 2017 | $1,153 | $23,700 | $7,140 | $16,560 |
| 2016 | $1,154 | $23,700 | $7,140 | $16,560 |
| 2015 | $1,153 | $23,700 | $7,140 | $16,560 |
| 2014 | $1,144 | $23,700 | $7,140 | $16,560 |
| 2013 | $1,130 | $23,830 | $7,140 | $16,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map