1672 Henthorne Dr Maumee, OH 43537
Southwyck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $386,349
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,422
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1672 Henthorne Dr, Maumee, OH 43537 and is currently estimated at $356,087, approximately $147 per square foot. 1672 Henthorne Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Holloway Elementary School, Springfield Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Poellnitz William E and Poellnitz Leslie M
Bought by
Poelinitz William E and Poelinitz Leslie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1992
Sold by
Steele Robert J and Steele Phyllis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1989
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poelinitz William E | -- | -- | |
| -- | $22,500 | -- | |
| -- | $18,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $133,770 | $14,490 | $119,280 |
| 2024 | $4,053 | $133,770 | $14,490 | $119,280 |
| 2023 | $6,423 | $92,400 | $12,775 | $79,625 |
| 2022 | $6,424 | $92,400 | $12,775 | $79,625 |
| 2021 | $6,041 | $92,400 | $12,775 | $79,625 |
| 2020 | $5,880 | $81,585 | $10,850 | $70,735 |
| 2019 | $5,744 | $81,585 | $10,850 | $70,735 |
| 2018 | $5,335 | $81,585 | $10,850 | $70,735 |
| 2017 | $4,981 | $65,800 | $12,460 | $53,340 |
| 2016 | $5,020 | $188,000 | $35,600 | $152,400 |
| 2015 | $5,011 | $188,000 | $35,600 | $152,400 |
| 2014 | $4,439 | $63,250 | $11,970 | $51,280 |
| 2013 | $4,439 | $63,250 | $11,970 | $51,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map