1672 Juniper Dr Green Bay, WI 54302
Starlite NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,289 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1672 Juniper Dr, Green Bay, WI 54302 and is currently estimated at $258,322, approximately $206 per square foot. 1672 Juniper Dr is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Preble High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Friedel Christopher J
Bought by
Radish James A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,250
Outstanding Balance
$53,634
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,688
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Vandeuren Jonathon C and Vandeuren Jennifer L
Bought by
Friedel Christopher J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,750
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Sold by
Dennis Bonnie M and Homa Bonnie Marie
Bought by
Vandeuren Jonathon C and Vandeuren Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,175
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radish James A | $115,000 | G B Title | |
| Friedel Christopher J | $102,900 | Bay Title & Abstract | |
| Vandeuren Jonathon C | $86,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Radish James A | $109,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Friedel Christopher J | $97,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Vandeuren Jonathon C | $82,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,189 | $156,200 | $23,600 | $132,600 |
| 2024 | $3,439 | $156,200 | $23,600 | $132,600 |
| 2023 | $2,946 | $156,200 | $23,600 | $132,600 |
| 2022 | $3,183 | $156,200 | $23,600 | $132,600 |
| 2021 | $2,779 | $114,800 | $21,900 | $92,900 |
| 2020 | $2,837 | $114,800 | $21,900 | $92,900 |
| 2019 | $2,693 | $114,800 | $21,900 | $92,900 |
| 2018 | $2,755 | $114,800 | $21,900 | $92,900 |
| 2017 | $2,547 | $114,800 | $21,900 | $92,900 |
| 2016 | $2,350 | $107,500 | $21,900 | $85,600 |
| 2015 | $2,330 | $107,500 | $21,900 | $85,600 |
| 2014 | $2,372 | $107,500 | $21,900 | $85,600 |
| 2013 | $2,372 | $107,500 | $21,900 | $85,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map