NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1672 Lower Snake Spring Rd Everett, PA 15537

Estimated Value: $242,000 - $291,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,092 Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 14, 2018

Last sale price $160,000 $147 Per Sq Ft

Est. 67% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,579 / mo

47 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • Views
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of September 2018

Well maintained split entry ranch in beautiful Snake Spring Valley. Large 2 car garage with work area and storage. Circular driveway. First floor and lower level finished with a total of 4 bedrooms and 2 baths. Newer hardwoods and newer carpet in living room. Lower level has ceramic tile and a wood burner. Heat pump, central air, and newer metal roof. Spacious rear deck to enjoy the country air and mountain views. Large grape arbor and a variety of fruit trees complete this property. This home is move in ready!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marla Pennabaker

Coldwell Banker Premier License #RS307918 Listed on: 05/30/2018

Coldwell Banker Premier

Last Buyer's Agent

Todd Crawford

Central PA Real Estate Services, LLC License #RS315064

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,423

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Year Round Access
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number G8 61C

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,423

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Inclusions: Frig, range, dishwasher, microwave.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0
  • Exclusions: Basement refrigerator, washer, dryer.
  • Subdivision Name: Unknown
  • Directions: Rt 30 E, turn left onto Lower Snake Spring Road, property on right.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1092.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Percent Basement Finished: Yes
  • Water Softeners: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access, Finished
  • Appliances: Water Softener
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 600.0

• Roof: Metal
  • Lot Features: Level, Views, Year Round Access
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Lot Features:Year Round Access: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Window Features:Insulated Windows: Yes
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Lot Features:Views: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Other
  • General Property Information:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Other24: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

• Heating:Wood: Yes
  • Heating:Electric2: Yes
  • Heating:Heat Pump: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Bedford Area

Lot Info

  • Zoning: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560.0
  • Parcel #: G8 61C
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1422.66

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 30, 2018
Closed on
Sep 11, 2018
List Price
$169,000
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-5.33%
Current Estimated Value
$266,922

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$106,922
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.92%
Original Mortgage
$163,440
Outstanding Balance
$142,542
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,380

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 11, 2013
Closed on
Mar 13, 2014
List Price
$169,000
Sold Price
$154,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-8.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.85%
Original Mortgage
$151,210
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Bought by
Ramirez Frank R and Ramirez Jennie E

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cook Shane E $160,000 None Available
Wert Robert Z $154,000 None Available
Ramirez Frank R -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cook Shane E $163,440
Previous Owner Wert Robert Z $151,210
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/14/2018 09/14/18 Sold $160,000 -5.3% $147 / Sq Ft
07/16/2018 07/16/18 Pending -- -- --
05/30/2018 05/30/18 For Sale $169,000 +9.7% $155 / Sq Ft
03/14/2014 03/14/14 Sold $154,000 -8.9% $141 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/04/2014 02/04/14 Pending -- -- --
12/11/2013 12/11/13 For Sale $169,000 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: Allegheny Highland Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,867 $146,500 $35,000 $111,500
2024 $2,221 $146,500 $35,000 $111,500
2023 $2,176 $146,500 $35,000 $111,500
2022 $2,148 $146,500 $35,000 $111,500
2021 $2,046 $146,500 $35,000 $111,500
2020 $1,985 $146,500 $35,000 $111,500
2019 $1,906 $146,500 $35,000 $111,500
2018 $1,906 $146,500 $35,000 $111,500
2017 $1,877 $146,500 $35,000 $111,500
2016 -- $146,500 $35,000 $111,500
2014 -- $146,500 $35,000 $111,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Allegheny Highland Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 51466

Allegheny Highland Association of REALTORS®

APN: 300-074842

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.