1672 Overlook Dr Dixon, IL 61021
South Dixon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,011 - $296,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1672 Overlook Dr, Dixon, IL 61021 and is currently estimated at $262,753, approximately $171 per square foot. 1672 Overlook Dr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Madison Elementary School, and Jefferson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2012
Sold by
Wessels John E
Bought by
Wessels Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Brb Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Wessels John E and Barker Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,233
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,520
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wessels Judith A | -- | None Available | |
| Wessels John E | $165,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wessels John E | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,976 | $67,401 | $5,094 | $62,307 |
| 2023 | $4,029 | $67,401 | $5,094 | $62,307 |
| 2022 | $3,100 | $61,835 | $4,673 | $57,162 |
| 2021 | $3,122 | $57,255 | $4,327 | $52,928 |
| 2020 | $3,141 | $55,587 | $4,201 | $51,386 |
| 2019 | $3,419 | $60,196 | $2,140 | $58,056 |
| 2018 | $3,380 | $57,329 | $2,038 | $55,291 |
| 2017 | $3,263 | $55,660 | $1,979 | $53,681 |
| 2016 | $3,280 | $55,660 | $1,979 | $53,681 |
| 2015 | $3,143 | $56,071 | $1,979 | $54,092 |
| 2014 | $3,082 | $56,071 | $1,979 | $54,092 |
| 2013 | $3,254 | $57,805 | $2,040 | $55,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map