1672 Reading Rd Mohnton, PA 19540
Estimated Value: $529,975 - $554,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,557
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1672 Reading Rd, Mohnton, PA 19540 and is currently estimated at $540,244, approximately $211 per square foot. 1672 Reading Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Garden Spot Middle School, Garden Spot Senior High School, and Trostle Hill School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,794 | $273,800 | $82,300 | $191,500 |
| 2025 | $4,712 | $273,800 | $82,300 | $191,500 |
| 2024 | $4,712 | $273,800 | $82,300 | $191,500 |
| 2023 | $4,616 | $273,800 | $82,300 | $191,500 |
| 2022 | $4,536 | $273,800 | $82,300 | $191,500 |
| 2021 | $4,309 | $273,800 | $82,300 | $191,500 |
| 2020 | $4,309 | $273,800 | $82,300 | $191,500 |
| 2019 | $4,258 | $273,800 | $82,300 | $191,500 |
| 2018 | $4,890 | $263,900 | $82,300 | $181,600 |
| 2017 | $3,274 | $171,900 | $46,600 | $125,300 |
| 2016 | $3,274 | $171,900 | $46,600 | $125,300 |
| 2015 | $688 | $171,900 | $46,600 | $125,300 |
| 2014 | $2,413 | $171,900 | $46,600 | $125,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map