1672 Skyline Dr Hinckley, OH 44233
Estimated Value: $391,713 - $476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1672 Skyline Dr, Hinckley, OH 44233 and is currently estimated at $419,428, approximately $187 per square foot. 1672 Skyline Dr is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Highland Middle School and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1996
Sold by
Schaeffer Raymond E
Bought by
Birch Marie C and Birch Edward J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birch Marie C | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,710 | $115,430 | $30,340 | $85,090 |
| 2024 | $3,710 | $94,660 | $29,500 | $65,160 |
| 2023 | $3,560 | $94,660 | $29,500 | $65,160 |
| 2022 | $3,692 | $94,660 | $29,500 | $65,160 |
| 2021 | $3,268 | $78,230 | $24,380 | $53,850 |
| 2020 | $3,423 | $78,230 | $24,380 | $53,850 |
| 2019 | $3,437 | $78,230 | $24,380 | $53,850 |
| 2018 | $3,218 | $70,920 | $23,840 | $47,080 |
| 2017 | $3,240 | $70,920 | $23,840 | $47,080 |
| 2016 | $2,810 | $66,600 | $23,840 | $42,760 |
| 2015 | $2,619 | $60,540 | $21,670 | $38,870 |
| 2014 | $2,613 | $60,540 | $21,670 | $38,870 |
| 2013 | $2,618 | $60,540 | $21,670 | $38,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map