16722 W Observatory Rd New Berlin, WI 53151
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $611,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16722 W Observatory Rd, New Berlin, WI 53151 and is currently estimated at $516,524, approximately $292 per square foot. 16722 W Observatory Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ronald Reagan Elementary School, Star Of Bethlehem Lutheran School, and Holy Apostles School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Evanich Catherine M
Bought by
Gunia John J and Clark Gunia Joan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,951
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$462,573
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
Sold by
Plavsic Toma
Bought by
Evanich Catherine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunia John J | $355,000 | None Available | |
| Evanich Catherine M | $216,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gunia John J | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,164 | $446,600 | $32,500 | $414,100 |
| 2023 | $4,880 | $328,900 | $25,100 | $303,800 |
| 2022 | $5,034 | $328,900 | $25,100 | $303,800 |
| 2021 | $4,761 | $328,900 | $25,100 | $303,800 |
| 2020 | $4,818 | $328,900 | $25,100 | $303,800 |
| 2019 | $4,956 | $328,900 | $25,100 | $303,800 |
| 2018 | $5,035 | $328,900 | $25,100 | $303,800 |
| 2017 | $4,496 | $265,400 | $22,800 | $242,600 |
| 2016 | $4,541 | $265,400 | $22,800 | $242,600 |
| 2015 | $4,528 | $265,400 | $22,800 | $242,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $221,300 | $22,800 | $198,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map