16723 Endsley Rd Kearney, MO 64060
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $646,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,811
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16723 Endsley Rd, Kearney, MO 64060 and is currently estimated at $583,239, approximately $207 per square foot. 16723 Endsley Rd is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Excelsior Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2010
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank N A
Bought by
Greenwood David B and Greenwood Deborah Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenwood David B | -- | Mokan Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,945 | $81,070 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,945 | $70,570 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,927 | $70,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,492 | $63,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,511 | $63,479 | $8,816 | $54,663 |
| 2020 | $4,148 | $55,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,144 | $55,822 | $6,365 | $49,457 |
| 2018 | $4,395 | $59,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,775 | $54,440 | $6,120 | $48,320 |
| 2016 | $3,775 | $54,440 | $6,120 | $48,320 |
| 2015 | $3,812 | $54,440 | $6,120 | $48,320 |
| 2014 | $3,668 | $51,820 | $6,120 | $45,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map