16727 Foxtail Ct Morrison, CO 80465
Willow Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,301,000 - $1,430,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,925
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16727 Foxtail Ct, Morrison, CO 80465 and is currently estimated at $1,355,244, approximately $463 per square foot. 16727 Foxtail Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Red Rocks Elementary School, Carmody Middle School, and Bear Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2015
Sold by
Bassett Kurt E and Bassett Suzanne B
Bought by
Copithorn Rhodes B and Copithorn Brittany N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2012
Sold by
The Bartoo Family Trust
Bought by
Bassett Kurt E and Bassett Suzanne B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2002
Sold by
Conte Steven A and Beaudette Nancy A
Bought by
The Bartoo Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Lexa Inc
Bought by
Conte Steven A and Beaudette Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$437,500
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copithorn Rhodes B | $650,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Bassett Kurt E | $580,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| The Bartoo Family Trust | $630,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Conte Steven A | $549,841 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Conte Steven A | $437,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,561 | $78,244 | $26,824 | $51,420 |
| 2024 | $7,968 | $71,911 | $20,800 | $51,111 |
| 2023 | $7,968 | $71,911 | $20,800 | $51,111 |
| 2022 | $7,077 | $59,440 | $16,451 | $42,989 |
| 2021 | $7,175 | $61,150 | $16,924 | $44,226 |
| 2020 | $6,463 | $55,185 | $13,662 | $41,523 |
| 2019 | $6,398 | $55,185 | $13,662 | $41,523 |
| 2018 | $6,117 | $51,318 | $13,659 | $37,659 |
| 2017 | $5,663 | $51,318 | $13,659 | $37,659 |
| 2016 | $5,585 | $48,022 | $13,643 | $34,379 |
| 2015 | $5,722 | $48,022 | $13,643 | $34,379 |
| 2014 | $5,722 | $45,383 | $14,435 | $30,948 |
Source: Public Records
Map