16727 Greyhawk Dr Monument, CO 80132
Estimated Value: $660,000 - $713,153
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,579
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16727 Greyhawk Dr, Monument, CO 80132 and is currently estimated at $688,038, approximately $435 per square foot. 16727 Greyhawk Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bear Creek Elementary School, Lewis-Palmer Middle School, and Lewis-Palmer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2024
Sold by
Elite Properties/America Inc
Bought by
Chargin Steven and Chargin Mary Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$343,815
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$344,223
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chargin Steven | $702,800 | Cs Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chargin Steven | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,351 | $44,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,376 | $35,150 | $9,110 | $26,040 |
| 2023 | $3,376 | $35,150 | $35,150 | -- |
| 2022 | $347 | $3,090 | $3,090 | $0 |
| 2021 | $199 | $1,970 | $1,970 | $0 |
| 2020 | $59 | $570 | $570 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map