16729 Naito Ave Caldwell, ID 83607
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $375,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16729 Naito Ave, Caldwell, ID 83607 and is currently estimated at $356,295, approximately $290 per square foot. 16729 Naito Ave is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including West Canyon Elementary School, Vallivue Middle School, and Vallivue High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2004
Sold by
Corey Barton Homes Inc
Bought by
Gumm Robert S and Gumm Billie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,275
Outstanding Balance
$43,265
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$313,030
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Dyver Development Llc
Bought by
Corey Barton Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gumm Robert S | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Corey Barton Homes Inc | -- | Pioneer Title Company Of Can |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gumm Robert S | $86,275 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,487 | $341,850 | $87,650 | $254,200 |
| 2024 | $1,487 | $337,450 | $87,650 | $249,800 |
| 2023 | $1,254 | $315,550 | $87,650 | $227,900 |
| 2022 | $2,960 | $357,100 | $115,400 | $241,700 |
| 2021 | $3,228 | $250,700 | $58,000 | $192,700 |
| 2020 | $1,772 | $213,900 | $46,500 | $167,400 |
| 2019 | $1,641 | $190,000 | $37,900 | $152,100 |
| 2018 | $1,564 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,542 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,435 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,272 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,194 | $105,500 | $20,000 | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map