Estimated Value: $145,511 - $203,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,622
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1673 County Road M, Edon, OH 43518 and is currently estimated at $176,837, approximately $109 per square foot. 1673 County Road M is a home with nearby schools including Edon Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Constantine Gary L and Constantine Deborah S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Constantine Gary L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,472 | $50,050 | $16,100 | $33,950 |
| 2024 | $1,472 | $50,050 | $16,100 | $33,950 |
| 2023 | $1,500 | $39,030 | $14,700 | $24,330 |
| 2022 | $1,248 | $39,030 | $14,700 | $24,330 |
| 2021 | $1,249 | $39,030 | $14,700 | $24,330 |
| 2020 | $1,034 | $32,840 | $12,570 | $20,270 |
| 2019 | $1,028 | $32,840 | $12,570 | $20,270 |
| 2018 | $1,036 | $32,840 | $12,570 | $20,270 |
| 2017 | $928 | $30,730 | $10,780 | $19,950 |
| 2016 | $799 | $30,730 | $10,780 | $19,950 |
| 2015 | $789 | $30,730 | $10,780 | $19,950 |
| 2014 | $789 | $29,270 | $10,260 | $19,010 |
| 2013 | $796 | $29,270 | $10,260 | $19,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map