NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1673 Dugan Rd Olean, NY 14760

Estimated Value: $206,000 - $282,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
3,064 Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 17, 2020

Last sale price $148,936 $49 Per Sq Ft

Est. 55% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,604 / mo

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Property is near public transit
  • Wood Flooring
  • 0.5 Acre Lot
  • Recreation Room
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of August 2020

Very Well Taken Care of 4 Bedroom 2 Bath Ranch Home with lots of bonuses! The Master Suite is on the one side of the house, while the other 3 Bedrooms & Bath are on the other end. It has a Gorgeous Sun-Room off the Living Room and also another Sun-room off the Master Suite overlooking the Back Yard. The Kitchen & Dining Room are separated by a unique Island/Wall that allows the cook to be involved with the diners! The Basement is Finished with a Family room to include a Bar and Fireplace. The 2 Car Garage had Great space for storage as well as a nice work bench and a drive-through door to access the back yard. The back yard is beautiful, like your own park! It has a Gazebo and shed out there as well. Beautiful Place to call Home!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Claudia Attard-Keary

Listing by EXP-Premier Listings Team License #40AT1023399 Listed on: 06/04/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Claudia Attard-Keary

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,032

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 21,850 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 115x190

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,064 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Den
  • Recreation Room
  • Bonus Room
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Gas Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 9
  • Assessor Parcel Number 046600-094-020-0001-009-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,032

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: E. State St to Dugan. House is on the left
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Den, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.5016
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Wall Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Olean

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 046600-094-020-0001-009-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 115X190
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21850.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4032.0
  • Tax Lot: 9

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 4, 2020
Closed on
Aug 11, 2020
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$148,936
Premium/Discount to List
$9,036
6.46%
Current Estimated Value
$231,584

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$82,648
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.96%
Original Mortgage
$146,238
Outstanding Balance
$127,959
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$103,625

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mallery Jodi L $146,238
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/17/2020 08/17/20 Sold $148,936 +6.5% $49 / Sq Ft
06/04/2020 06/04/20 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2020 06/04/20 For Sale $139,900 -- $46 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,433 $70,000 $8,300 $61,700
2024 $7,616 $70,000 $8,300 $61,700
2023 $4,207 $70,000 $8,300 $61,700
2022 $4,123 $70,000 $8,300 $61,700
2021 $4,095 $70,000 $8,300 $61,700
2020 $2,093 $70,000 $8,300 $61,700
2019 $454 $70,000 $8,300 $61,700
2018 $2,043 $70,000 $8,300 $61,700
2017 $1,743 $70,000 $8,300 $61,700
2016 $1,756 $70,000 $8,300 $61,700
2015 -- $70,000 $8,300 $61,700
2014 -- $70,000 $8,300 $61,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1268858

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 046600-094-020-0001-009-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.