1673 Rim Rd El Paso, TX 79902
Rim-University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,000 - $947,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,438
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1673 Rim Rd, El Paso, TX 79902 and is currently estimated at $756,919, approximately $139 per square foot. 1673 Rim Rd is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Mesita Elementary School, Wiggs Middle School, and El Paso High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Melver Theres and Melver Pennye T
Bought by
Ehler Joel M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ehler Joel M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $824,528 | $99,936 | $724,592 |
| 2024 | -- | $777,425 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $19,550 | $706,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $19,019 | $642,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $18,237 | $584,091 | $71,383 | $512,708 |
| 2020 | $17,528 | $570,267 | $44,971 | $525,296 |
| 2018 | $16,440 | $555,448 | $44,971 | $510,477 |
| 2017 | $15,105 | $536,267 | $44,971 | $491,296 |
| 2016 | $15,105 | $536,267 | $44,971 | $491,296 |
| 2015 | $13,548 | $501,354 | $44,971 | $456,383 |
| 2014 | $13,548 | $514,011 | $44,971 | $469,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map