16730 Highway 39 Eubank, KY 42567
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $566,164
--
Bed
2
Baths
840
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16730 Highway 39, Eubank, KY 42567 and is currently estimated at $340,721, approximately $405 per square foot. 16730 Highway 39 is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln County Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2008
Sold by
Mullins Clinton J
Bought by
Mullins Russell W and Weitlauf Michelle L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullins Russell W | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,359 | $180,000 | $60,000 | $120,000 |
| 2024 | $1,332 | $580,000 | $460,000 | $120,000 |
| 2023 | $1,401 | $580,000 | $460,000 | $120,000 |
| 2022 | $1,420 | $580,000 | $460,000 | $120,000 |
| 2021 | $4,768 | $580,000 | $460,000 | $120,000 |
| 2020 | $3,393 | $410,000 | $310,000 | $100,000 |
| 2019 | $3,506 | $410,000 | $310,000 | $100,000 |
| 2018 | $1,229 | $410,000 | $310,000 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $1,205 | $410,000 | $310,000 | $100,000 |