Estimated Value: $436,000 - $484,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,401
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16730 SE Bluff Rd, Sandy, OR 97055 and is currently estimated at $456,251, approximately $325 per square foot. 16730 SE Bluff Rd is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including Kelso Elementary School, Boring Middle School, and Sandy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2015
Sold by
Mcconaughy Patricia E and Broadbridge Emilie Hargrove
Bought by
Crowson Derek W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,743
Outstanding Balance
$177,181
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$279,070
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowson Derek W | $235,000 | Lawyers |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crowson Derek W | $230,743 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |