16730 Summitview Rd Cowiche, WA 98923
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $251,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
934
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16730 Summitview Rd, Cowiche, WA 98923 and is currently estimated at $223,080, approximately $238 per square foot. 16730 Summitview Rd is a home located in Yakima County with nearby schools including Marcus Whitman-Cowiche Elementary School, Tieton Intermediate School, and Highland Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2011
Sold by
Strand Apples Inc
Bought by
County Of Yakima
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| County Of Yakima | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,919 | $203,000 | $86,700 | $116,300 |
| 2023 | $1,628 | $152,100 | $75,800 | $76,300 |
| 2022 | $1,331 | $124,300 | $41,700 | $82,600 |
| 2021 | $1,171 | $105,800 | $48,100 | $57,700 |
| 2019 | $896 | $78,200 | $37,800 | $40,400 |
| 2018 | $1,002 | $74,500 | $37,800 | $36,700 |
| 2017 | $947 | $74,100 | $37,800 | $36,300 |
| 2016 | $941 | $74,350 | $37,650 | $36,700 |
| 2015 | $941 | $70,450 | $37,650 | $32,800 |
| 2014 | $941 | $71,650 | $37,650 | $34,000 |
| 2013 | $941 | $71,650 | $37,650 | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map